Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Phillipsburg Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Phillipsburg AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Phillipsburg New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Phillipsburg NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Phillipsburg Crime Index 4022692.44479.3
 
Phillipsburg Violent Crimes 38254.5553.5
Phillipsburg Murders 16.77
Phillipsburg Rapes 213.433.1
Phillipsburg Robberies 21140.6205.8
Phillipsburg Aggravated Assaults 1493.8336.5
 
Phillipsburg Property Crimes 3642437.93906.1
Phillipsburg Burglaries 102683.1813.2
Phillipsburg Larceny/Thefts 2271520.32601.7
Phillipsburg Motor Vehicle Thefts 35234.4501.5
 
Phillipsburg Arsons 1  16.7N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Phillipsburg crime collection area population of 14,931.
  • Phillipsburg crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Phillipsburg crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Phillipsburg

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Phillipsburg crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Phillipsburg crime level is worse than national average.

 PHILLIPSBURG STATISTICS
 Phillipsburg Population: 15166
 Male Population: 7226
 Female Population: 7940
 Households: 6044
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.49
Phillipsburg Population
Phillipsburg Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement